afufro:occurrence:0006

Primary tabs

Object ID afufro:d458c5e9-70fd-474f-a7c8-f9837d60f295

Vertical Tabs

Vernacular Names

Magellanspecht (de), Magellanic Woodpecker (en), Carpintero negro patagónico (es), chilentulikärki (fi), Pic de Magellan (fr), マゼランキツツキ (ja)

Bibliographic References
  1. 2005. website, Zoonomen - Zoological Nomenclature Resource, 2005.12.06
  2. Araya BM & G Millie. 1991. Guía de campo de las aves de Chile. 4ta ed. Editorial Universitaria, Santiago. 405 p.
  3. BirdLife International 2012. Campephilus magellanicus
  4. Clements, J. F., T. S. Schulenberg, M. J. Iliff, D. Roberson, T. A. Fredericks, B. L. Sullivan, and C. L. Wood. 2014. The eBird/Clements checklist of birds of the world: Version 6.9. Downloaded from http://www.birds.cornell.edu/clementschecklist/download/
  5. Gill, Frank, and Minturn Wright. 2006. Birds of the World: Recommended English Names
  6. Gill, Frank, and Minturn Wright. 2006. Birds of the World: Recommended English Names. ix + 259
  7. Orrell T. (custodian) (2015). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Mar 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th August 2015 (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Overview

File:Female Magellanic woodpecker.jpg
license: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/2.0/
Rights Holder:

rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
accessRights
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
institutionCode
AFUFRO
basisOfRecord
HumanObservation
occurrenceID
afufro:occurrence:0006
recordedBy
Alejandro Espinoza
eventDate
2012/01/01
year
2012
month
1
day
1
habitat
Forest
fieldNumber
6
continent
South America
country
Chile
stateProvince
Cautín
locality
Reserva Nacional Malalcahuello
decimalLatitude
-38.458762
decimalLongitude
-71.604921
minimumElevationInMeters
0
maximumElevationInMeters
0
minimumDepthInMeters
0
maximumDepthInMeters
0
scientificName
Campephilus magellanicus (King, 1827)
kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Piciformes
family
Picidae
genus
Campephilus
identifiedBy
Alejandro Espinoza
dateIdentified
2012
Title
afufro:occurrence:0006, Campephilus magellanicus (King, 1827)
Creator
Alejandro Espinoza
Subject
Picidae, Campephilus
Description
Publisher
AFUFRO
Contributor
Date
2012/01/01
Type
Format
Identifier
afufro:d458c5e9-70fd-474f-a7c8-f9837d60f295, afufro:occurrence:0006
Source
HumanObservation
Language
EN
Relation
Coverage
Forest, South America, Chile, Cautín, Reserva Nacional Malalcahuello
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only., Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
ID Label Size Mimetype Created
RELS-EXT Fedora Object to Object Relationship Metadata. 720 B application/rdf+xml 2015-06-05
DwC DwC Record 2.57 KiB text/xml 2015-06-05
DC DC Record 1.17 KiB text/xml 2015-06-05
TN ICON 5.65 KiB image/png 2015-06-05